Reunion Animation
Las Vegas 1999

Alma Mater
Far across the great Pacific
With its waves of blue,
Stands our noble Alma Mater,
Glorious to view.
Sons and daughters ever faithful,
We will always be,
Hail to thee, our dear Yamato,
Hail, all hail, to thee.

Near the shadow of Mt Fuji,
In this far off land,
Is our noble Alma Mater,
May she always stand.
Sons and daughters ever faithful,
We will always be
Hail to thee, our dear Yamato,
Hail, all hail, to thee.

Fight Song
Hail to the Warriors valient
Hail to the conquering heroes.
Hail, hail Yamato High,
The leaders and best.

Hail to the Green and White
Hail to the Mighty Wariors
Hail, hail Yamato High
The champions of Japan


SCIENTIA IT POTENTIA
Knowledge is Power

The Sign In Room and First Gathering Place
The Reception Room The Reception Room 1

Click on Year To View Class Picture taken at the Reunion.
Pictures will open in new window for downloading and printing. When done, close new window to return to this page.

"LIST OF REUNION WARRIORS 1999"
CLASS OF 1960
Jerry & Penny Scribner David & Irina Peacher Talleagle Marilou Frary Ellan (Grant) Coviello
Vonnie (Hoops) & David Beattie V. Claire (Mathews) Woodard Gerald Erb Jim and Ann Brauer
W. R. & Mary (Garrett) Frey Beverly (Corum) Singleton
CLASS OF 1961
Paulette (Peacher) Lathan Wayne & Marion Durham Doris (Tuck) Thornton Joan (Black) & Thomas Hutchins
Judi Ann (Birch) Neto Richard Elliot Patricia (Roland) Hill Margo (Loe) Crandall
Ronald Smith Y. Claire Mathews Beverly (Corum) Singleton Martha (Corum) Walker
Glenna (Morrison) Wetmore Bill Pearson Ken Crandall
CLASS OF 1962
Linda Collins Dave & Kathy Yoshida Jeanne Scribner McClain and Allan Domuret Neil Alterman
Larry & Susan Hess Charlotte (Blake) Pleggenkuhle Kathleen M Klinger Thomas and Joan Hutchins
Clarita (Cookie Sharp) Crownover
CLASS OF 1963
Charlie & Ola Moy Loren & Harriet Collett Brenda Pickle Hahn Bill Thompson
Linda (Allen) Calvert Skip Abel Tom & Betty Spalding Jan (Garrison) & Buzz Johanson
Judy (Noakes) & Norm Madison Chuck Jordan Mike Peterson Jean (Loofburrow) Bennet
Cliff Huntington Barbara (Scholl) Stevens Peter Phelps & Marsh Hauk Gayle (Boyers) & Bob Kitch
Mr & Mrs Norton Eastment Carol (Dyson) and Tom Benton
CLASS OF 1964
Sharon Wolfe Earl & Mary Ann Wilkinson Ronnie (Sanders) Peralta Cheryl (Skipton) and Larry Runyon
Dolly (Conway) Powers Anita (Hightower) & Eugene Inzer Bruce Stephens Becky (Coyne) Mangnall
Shalah (Lightfoot) Smith Glenna (Morrison) Wetmore Mr & Mrs Ed Diaz John Sanchez
David Steiner Clifford & Yuko Hartman Jean Paul (Vic) Olmsted Anthony Hoops-Richard Jacobus
Tony Holland Diane (Roberts) Atherton
CLASS OF 1965
Linda (Garrett) Thompson Andy Yoshida Paulette (Haug) Compton Susan (Blake) Bruce
David Klinger Jennie (Spence) King Pat (Roland) Hill Steve Holland
Gary Hatcher Kathy Klinger Sharon (Coffin) Gaylon Woods Amy (Tabata) & Stuart Kumasaka
Paulette (Haug) Compton Pam (Mathis) Williams Jim Billingsley Holly (Correll) Antoun
Janice (Townsend) and Jeff Craig Glenn Kennedy Helen Conroy
CLASS OF 1966
Bob Mutu Bonnie (Hardt) Stevens Coleen (McCue) Yoshida Jim Mathis
Geri (Gough) LaValle Karen Hatcher Susan (Skipton) Gibson Karen (Hatcher) Eckles
Sheilds & Debra Jones Susan (Jackson) Hulse Holly (Correll) Antoun Susan (Skipton) and Joseph Gibson
CLASS OF 1967
Susan (Wofle) Redshaw Michael Yacksyzn Debbie (Hensen) Winchester Mark Hensen
Betty (Yackszn) Hutchins Marsha (Boyers) Brewer
CLASS OF 1968
John S. Clifford Fred & Pam Price Robert Ontiveros Susan Holland
Shirley (Kimoto) Takeuchi Susan (Lesniewski) Jernigan
CLASS OF 1969
Mike Skidmore Bud Hamer Rick Yamada-Lapides Roy Glantz
Jean (Furuta) Sugino Mark Marshall Mark Hansen Gerald D. Erb
Connie Arimoto Sue (Carey) Riggs Elizabeth (Hamasaka) Tanabe
CLASS OF 1970
Kathy (Skidmore) Dukes Vickie Phillips Beverly (Molter) Sundock Polly (Price) Figueroa
Tim Boyan Kathleen (Killian) Young Grace (Gale) Nagamine Mary (Whiteset) Lambert
Jim Kimoto Ken Sakamoto James Ontiveros Alan Shimabukuro
CLASS OF 1971
Rich Cooper Michael M. Williams Chuck Spicer Cathi (Heming) LaBonti
Cathy (Urata) Hawkes Deborah Inge-Pinkham VACANT VACANT
CLASS OF 1972
Ray Glenn Doug Melby Sheila (Davis) Hammond Elizabeth Blackstead
Michael Ripley Irene Iriye Sato Joseph Roussin John Roussin
Stewart Mayeda Susan (Sera) Hirano Robert Alsop George Yamakido
CLASS OF 1973
Patricia McGlamory Wally Maroney Caroline Hamasaka Walter Maroney
Robert and Debbie Gricius Gary Miyazono Terri (Sutton) Springfield Nadine Nakano
Steve Greene Sheila Greene Robbie Tyson Suzie Greene
Ken Tyson Pam Fusio Cyd Buller & Guest Donna (Masaki) Ferguson
Bruce Avans Rick and Brenda Taylor Jim L. Tucker Gerald Melancon
CLASS OF 1974, 1975 thru 1976, and Faculty which will include someone who was a freshman in 1973 but did not get to graduate because the school was closed and those of you who did not KNOW what year you graduated!!!!
Stanley Arlton
Teacher
Grace (Gale) Nagamne Valerie Stinnett Margaret & Stanley Power
Debra Roche Susan Hosimiya Mark Barstad Sheri (Sutton) and Daniel Watson
Doug Melby Tammy Rujimara Helen Conroy Brumbaugh
Shirley (Barstad) Paoa Steve Gant Bobi O'Loughlin Judy (Miss Van Muteren) and Gerald Fuller
Teacher
Rick & Denise Cooper Eddie Koga Jack Uyeno Shirley (Greene) and Stephen Kechriotis
Rene Cole David Nowicki (75) David Gaddie Allen & Judith Cougle
Edward & Carlene Degenaro Kay (Dawson) Mihara John Pyle Bill & Merry Cutforth
Greg & Connie Kirkland George & Romona Garman Kay Griggs Jeff Gant
Bill Hoy Kenny Shiba Mile Wargo Joe Blackstead

More Pictures from the Dinner/Dance, Can you recognize any of these folks. A good time was had by all, hope that you are pictured in the next reunion.

Web Site Constructed and Maintained by
Starvation Graphics Company
Silver City, New Mexico

Company Logo

©November 1999, Starvation Graphics Company