2009 All Classes Reunion Attendee List
Registered as of 9/10/2009

2009 attendees

FACULTY

 

CLASS OF 1960

Vonnie Hoops-Beattie
& Dave Beattie

CLASS OF 1961

Kenneth E. Crandall

George V. Payne Jr.

& Patricia J. Payne

Paulette Peacher-Lathan

CLASS OF 1962

“Vikki” Joan Buffington-Swenson &
Samuel Swenson, Jr.

Ron Childers

& Susan Childers

Xavier Maruyama &
Edie Maruyama

Jim Ranes

David Yoshida

Archie Jordan
& Jerry Holladay

CLASS OF 1963

“Mari” Mary Berran-Miller

Loren D. Collett
& Harriet I. Collett

John Greene

Dan Iki & Guest

Chuck Jordan

Tom Spalding &
BJ Spalding

Suzanne McMinn-Phillis

Brenda S. Pickle

Heidi Van Sickle-Burkett

Tom Barron

CLASS OF 1964

Margo Loe-Crandall

Ed Degennaro
& Carleen DeGennaro

April Hardt-Spence Pruitt

Richard Hoops-Jacobus

Sandee Jones-McDonald

Gina Kinkaid-Everett
& Steve Everett

Krickett Krich-Polston

Shalah Lightfoot-Smith
& Ron Smith

Cheryl Skipton-Runyon
& Larry Runyon

CLASS OF 1965

Jim Billingsley

Lauren Correll-Cole

Mary Garrett-Frey

Steve Holland

Tim LaPoint
& Beth LaPoint

Pam Mathis-Williams

Amy Tabata-Kumasaka

Lee Harris
& Maura Harris

CLASS OF 1966

Holly Correll-Antoun

John Irving

Bob Mutu

CLASS OF 1967

Deb Henson-Winchester

Francis Okano
& Linda Okano

Charles Posey


CLASS OF 1968
Cher Carey-Chu

Kay Dawson-Mihara

George Garman
& Cindy Luo

Shirley Kimoto-Takeuchi

Janice Powell-McFall

Fred Price

Betsy Stouffer-Rock
& Frank "Rick" Rock

Roberto "Ontiveros" Kawata

CLASS OF 1969

Roy Glantz

Jean Furuta-Sugino

Masumi Fujiyama-Ching

Frankie Korhely-Cooper

Steve Liljedahl
& Elena Steele

Mike Skidmore

Joyce Taylor-Duff
& Larry Duff

Rick Yamada-Lapides

Tom Honn
& Peggy Honn

Gwendolyn Stevenson

CLASS OF 1970

Bob Maze

Beverly Molter-Sundock

David Nagata

Kathy Skidmore Dukes

J.L. Ginger Stevenson

Gidget Whitesell-Lambert

James Ontiveros

CLASS OF 1971

Cathi Hemming-LaBonte

Toni Gentile

Andy Halliday

Nancy Houston-Padgett

Deborah Inge-Pinkham

Leola Lapides

Lorrie Moriuchi

Chuck Spicer

Kathy Urata-Hawkes

Jerrald Webb

CLASS OF 1972

Donna Aranda

Libby Blackstead

Kay Ono-Griggs

Kevin Griggs

Irene Iriye-Sato

Julie Melby-Dodge

Fred Montgomery

Ralph Payne

John Roussin
& Shimi Roussin

Michael Talmont
& Robin Talmont

Don Trent

Haremi Watts

Geroge Yamakido


CLASS OF 1973

Masato Bisnett-Kobayashi

Donna Carlini-Martinson

Elaine Gamble

Caroline Hamasaka

Nadine Kaizawa Nakano

Wally Maroney

Donna Masaki-Ferguson
& Evie Arnold

Gerald Melancon
& Dee Melancon

Pat McGlamory

Debbie Montgomery
& Phil Suetens &
Jackie Montgomery

Mike Ripley

Kenneth Shiba

Steve Waechter
& Cindy Waechter

Debra Wascher-Roche

Carolyn Walden

George "Butch" Spicer

CLASS OF 1974

Barbara Houston

Eddie Koga

Carolyn Moses-McClendon

Brenda Schofield-Pegues
&Walter Pegues

Dianne Silva-Ratti

Frederick L. Sales, Jr.

CLASS OF 1975

Linda Parrott-Jessup

Merrill Nunally

Lorrie Moriuchi

CLASS OF 1976

Grace Gale-Nagamine

OTHERS

Yamato Friends

Ed Petransky, Jr. (USAF)

 

 

Webmaster

Dan Iki

Hawaii ISP Network

Honolulu, Hawaii 96826